Template:Person
From syn2cat - HackerSpace.lu
(Difference between revisions)
m |
m |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
--> {| class="" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" <!-- | --> {| class="" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" <!-- | ||
--> style="float: right; width: 300px; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; border: 2px solid #AAAAAA; background-color: #FFFFFF" | --> style="float: right; width: 300px; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; border: 2px solid #AAAAAA; background-color: #FFFFFF" | ||
| − | |+ '''[[Special: | + | |+ '''[[Special:UserLogin|Sign up]]''' |
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" <!-- This is the header | ! colspan="2" <!-- This is the header | ||
Revision as of 22:28, 1 May 2010
This is the 'Person' template. It should be called in the following format:
{{Person
|Firstname=
|Surname=
|Avatar=<filename>
|Address=
|Website=
|Email=
|XMPP=
|Callsign=
|Member of=<comma separated list of other organisations>
}}
Edit the page to see the template text.