General Assembly March 2017
From syn2cat - HackerSpace.lu
(Difference between revisions)
(Edited automatically from page General Assembly March 2017.) |
(→Candidates) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || President || | + | | Gunstick || President || 27.02.2017 |
|- | |- | ||
| || Vice President || 00.00.2017 | | || Vice President || 00.00.2017 | ||
Revision as of 21:44, 27 February 2017
Note: this article is about a passed event.
|
General Assembly March 2017
General Assembly March 2016
| |
|---|---|
| Type of Event: | Event |
| From: | 2017/03/18 19:00 |
| Till: | 2017/03/18 22:00 |
| Recurring: | no |
| Organizer: | syn2cat |
| Cost: | 0 EUR0 $ 0 £ 0 CHF |
| Mandatory registration: |
|
| Attendees: | Sid, Gunstick Log-in to RSVP |
| Contact Person(s): | Gunstick (mail) |
| Keywords: | |
| Location | |
| Where: | Level2 (87, route de Thionville, Luxembourg, Luxembourg) |
| Map: |
Loading map...
|
| Tools | |
| QrCode: |
|
| Add to your calendar: | Download … further results |
| Alternate picture: | None |
| Announce globally: | no |
Here we go again for an new regular General Assembly (GA).
"File:" cannot be used as a page name in this wiki.
Contents |
Introduction
- The date was proposed on bootstrap meeting of 2017-01-21.
Preparations
Some items need to be done before the assembly
- prepare voting sheets and result sheets
- candidates have to do their candidature before start of GA
- reserve a room
Agenda
this can be modified until 1st March 2017
- decide on voting board
- activity report 2016
- Presentation of 2016's receipts and expenditures
- Discharge of the treasurer by our auditors
- discharge of office
- Haxogreen sponsoring
- Presentation of new activities 2017
- Election of a new administrative council
- Election of a new treasurer
- Election of president and vice president
- Call for two financial auditors for 2018
Candidates
To be candidate, you have to send an email to office@hackerspace.lu indicating if you want to be President, Vice-President, Treasurer or office member.
| who | post | email date |
|---|---|---|
| Gunstick | President | 27.02.2017 |
| Vice President | 00.00.2017 | |
| Treasurer | 00.00.2017 | |
| office member | 00.00.2017 |
Vote delegations
Remember: do not announce delegations to people already listed below: they either are not coming or already have a delegation. First ask personally the delegate if s/he accepts.
Your proxy must bring a valid proof of delegation to the GA or you have to send a PGP signed email to office@hackerspace.lu
| member's pseudo | vote delegated to | verified via |
|---|---|---|
